ORGANISATION

OWNERSHIP

SECULAR MISSIONARIES OF JESÚS OBRERO

Principal: Dª Felisa Marcos Martínez

Founder: Don Simón López Sanz

“The Love of Christ impels us to envangelise those in greatest need”. Since its inception, this Catholic school (Secular Missionaries of Jesús Obrero) has been characterised by performing a holistic care to the children and youngsters in the working-class areas.

The Missionaries (MSJO) look back on a history spanning more than 50 years in the San José Valderas neighbourhood, Alcorcón, working on the development and evangelisation of each individual.

 

MANAGEMENT TEAM

PRINCIPAL OF THE INSTITUTION OF THE SECULAR MISSIONARIES Dª Felisa Marcos Martínez
PRINCIPAL OF THE PEDAGOGIC AREA AT PRIMARY SCHOOL Dª Beatriz Herrera Ruiz
PRINCIPAL OF THE PEDAGOGIC AREA AT SECONDARY EDUCATION D. José Antonio Pérez Rina
 OFFICIAL REPRESENTATIVE OF THE PASTORAL AREA D. José Antonio Escolano Peña

 

*For any queries you may ask through your children or request at secretary’s office.

 

TEACHING STAFF

COURSE 2020/2021

Pedagogical Principal                       D. José Antonio Pérez Rina

Assistant principal                            D. David Alonso Cabrillo

Head teacher                                         D. José Miguel Juan Gamalié

SECONDARY AND BACCALAUREATE TUTORS

1º A ESO                                           D. Fco Javier Molina-Prados García-Navas

1º B ESO                                           D. Juan José García Cruz

1º C ESO                                           D. Eva Escribano Otero                                     

2º A ESO                                           Dª.Luz Rocío Padilla García Moncayo

2º B ESO                                           D. Verónica Rodríguez Molina

2º C ESO                                           Dª. Mª Victoria Mateo Ramos

2º D   ESO                                         Dª.  Vanesa Santurde Valencia

3º A ESO                                           Dª. Christine Sanz Ahrens

3º B 2PMAR                                    Dª. Cristina Valero Expósito

3º B ESO                                           Dª. Alberto Carrasco Hernansainz

3º C ESO                                             Dª. Mª Ángeles  Martín Rubio

4º A ESO                                             Dª. Isabel Martín Cabrera

4º B ESO                                             Dª. Vanessa Santurde Valencia

4º C ESO                                             D. Pablo Madruga Cañas

1º A BACH                                          Dª. Mª Angeles Escalera Bozal

1º B BACH                                          D. José Antonio Escolano Peña

2º A BACH                                          Dª. Pilar Astilleros Gª-Monge

2º B BACH                                          Dª. Mª Jesús Gómez Serrano

TEACHERS ( Not tutors )

D. Juan Mª Ramos Pérez

D. Mario Cisneros San Felipe

Dª Isabel García Tofiño              

Dª. Gloria Maroto Aranda   

D. David Alonso Cabrillo               

D. José Santiago Cano Pérez

D. Alejandro Ranedo Izquierdo               

Dª. Carolina Melero González

Dª Silvia Martín Pérez

Dª Ana Canosa Blanco

Dª Carmen Mayans Rivilla

PRESCHOOL AND PRIMARY TEACHING STAFF

Pedagogical Principal                        Dª. Beatriz Herrera Ruiz

Head Teacher                                         Dª. Carmen Molpeceres García

PRESCHOOL AND PRIMARY EDUCATION TUTORS

PRESCHOOL EDUCATION

 

1º EI- A     Dª. María Porres Revuelta

1ºEI- B     Dª. Sara Muñoz Muñoz

Dª. Carla Marcos Candel

2ºEI- A     Dª. Nuria Ortega García de la Rosa

2ºEI- B     Dª. Virginia García Benjumea

3º EI- A   Dª. Leire Antuñano García

3º EI-B    Dª. Lourdes Sánchez Martínez

PRIMARY EDUCATION

1º EP-A   D.Álvaro Martín Arranz

D. Ángel Blanco Ruiz

1º EP-B   Dª. Josefa Gómez Gómez

1º EP-C   Dª. Cristina Rodríguez Bazo

2ºEP-A    Dª. Marina Blanco Grassi

2ºEP-B   Dª. Beatriz Martínez García

2ºEP-C   Dª. Esperanza Donaire Del Yerro

3ºEP-A   Dª. Diana Colado Jiménez

3ºEP-B    Dª. Patricia Gómez Barranco

3ºEP-C    Dª. Macarena Ruiz Ballesteros

4ºEP-A   Dª. Esther Gil Gómez

4ºEP-B    Dª. Carmen Molpeceres García

4ºEP-C    Dª. Mónica García Rabasa

5ºEP-A    Dª. Sandra Alonso Fernández

5ºEP-B    Dª. Ángela Córdoba Castillo

5ºEP-C    D. Alberto López Villar

6ºEP-A    D. Adolfo Ruiz Leal

6ºEP-B    Dª. Victoria Buyreu Solé

6ºEP-C    D. Jorge Barba García

TEACHERS ( Not tutors )

Preschool eduaction

Dª. Belén  García-Vaquero Sanz

Primary education

Dª.  Lorena Leoz Philippon

Dª.  María Victoria Sánchez  Córcoles

Dª. Mª Victoria Arribas Ausín

D. Alejandro Ranedo Izquierdo

Dª. Beatriz Herrera Ruiz

PASTORAL TEAM

D. José Antonio Escolano Peña (Responsible for Pastoral Area)

Dª. Vanesa Santurde Valencia

Dª. Eva Escribano Otero

Dª María Elena Carrasco Estébanez, MSJO

Dª. María Porres Revuelta

Dª. María Victoria Sánchez  Córcoles, MSJO.

Dª. Josefa Gómez Gómez

GUIDANCE TEAM

Dª. Ana Herrero López (orientadora)

Dª. Carolina Melero González (PT de Primaria -3º a 6º- y Secundaria)

Dª. Mónica García Rabasa (PT de Infantil hasta 2º Primaria)

Dª. Isabel Blanco González (Logopeda de Infantil y Primaria)

 

CALENDAR

[ai1ec]